공지사항

공지사항 상세보기
제3회 중등부 수상자 명단
  • 관리자
  • 2017.02.20

안녕하세요, 매경 운영사무국입니다.
제 3회 매경토론대회가 즐거우셨던 경험이길 바라며, 수상명단 공개합니다.


Middle School Division: Open League

Best Speakers
1st Best Speaker: Lee, Leonard Yoonjae
2nd Best Speaker: Choi, Booyeon (Invictus)
3rd Best Speaker: Yang, Joanne (Transcendence)
4th Best Speaker: Han, Seung Jae (Apex)
(Tie) 5th Best Speaker: Hong, Jung Woo (Apex)
(Tie) 5th Best Speaker: Yun, Ji Hye (Apex)
(Tie) 5th Best Speaker: Baek, Kyungha (Invictus)
6th Best Speaker: Hwang, Yee June (Invictus)
7th Best Speaker: Song, Jeewoo (Troika)
(Tie) 8th Best Speaker: Lee, Seung Rok (Epic)
(Tie) 8th Best Speaker: Hur, Yoon (Transcendence)
(Tie) 9th Best Speaker: Hyun, Seo Young (Rich Gochujang)
(Tie) 9th Best Speaker: Hahn, Joshua Young (Rich Gochujang)
10th Best Speaker: Bae, Seo Young (Epic)


Octo-Finalist
“Patronus” Jang, Jae Won / Song, Seo Young / Sohn, Yejin

“Callidus” Cho, Minsuh / Kim, Kyeol / Lee, Junhee

“Triple Excel” Kim, Eunji / Lee, Yun Jae / Choi, Eunwoo

“Troika” Lee, Wonjae / Sung, Joohwan / Song, Jeewoo

“Polaris” Kang, Kihoon Alan / Cho, Hyung Jun / Kim, Aileen Yoona

“The Llamas” Kim, Jeongha / Lim, Sung Yeon / Kim, Eun Seok

“Victor” Kim, Hee Sung / Shon, Seung-Woo / Han, Ye-Eun

“Invictus” Baek, Kyungha / Hwang, Yee June / Choi, Booyeon


Quarter-Finalist
"Apex" Han, Seung Jae / Hong, Jung Woo / Yun, Ji Hye

"Antepilanus" Choi, Kevin Sunghwan / Park, Jaeyoun / Park, Joon Il

"Antal" Ahn, Soobin / Jung, Woonji / Nam, Suhyun

"Rottyful" Lee, Chae Eun / Lim, Jimin / Kwon, Minsu


Semi-Finalist
“Optimus" Choi, Sun Woo / Kim, Yejee / Chun, Ho Young

"Rich Gochujang" Hyun, Seo Young / Hahn, Joshua Young / Kang, Jiung


Finalist
“Epic” Na, Jiwon / Bae, Seo Young / Lee, Seung Rok

Champion
“Transcendence” Hur, Yoon / Lee, Leonard Yoonjae / Yang, Joanne

Middle School Division: EFL League

EFL 1st Best Speaker: Son, Seung-Woo (Victor)
EFL 2nd Best Speaker: Choi, Junho (Incandescent)
EFL 3rd Best Speaker: Shin, Yeajin (Incandescent)

EFL Quarter-Finalist
"Babapapa" Lee, Won Jun / Kim, Yena / Han, Jihee

"Thunder Flash" Choi Ji In / Son, Min Ju / Kwon, Min Joo

"Erudite" Lim, Yu Jin / Oh, Seo Jung / Jun, Juwon

"Arrow" Jeong, Jio / Lee, Seok Won / Yoon, Joon Seong


EFL Semi-Finalist
“Toxic” Choi, Danielle Seoyeon / Choi, Yeerang / Min, Hye Yeon

“Serendipity” Kwon, Hyesang / Woo, Soe / Ahn, Serene


EFL Finalist
“Thunder Abraxas” An, Sang Jin / Moon, Jun Hong / Lee, Ji Won


EFL Champion
“Incandescent” Kim, Cherrie / Shin, Yeajin / Choi, Junho